Calendar

4 Sun 5 Mon 6 Tue 7 Wed 8 Thu 9 Fri 10 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
1:30 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 2A,Tecumseh Vista Academy @ Catholic Central, Quarter Final @ Catholic Central
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 2A,Tecumseh Vista Academy @ Catholic Central, Quarter Final @ Catholic Central
Nov 5 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Tecumseh Vista Academy @ Catholic Central, Quarter Final
3:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 2A,L’Essor @ Brennan, Quarter Final @ Brennan
Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 2A,L’Essor @ Brennan, Quarter Final @ Brennan
Nov 5 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
L’Essor @ Brennan, Quarter Final
3:30 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 2A,Riverside @ Essex, Quarter Final @ Essex
Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 2A,Riverside @ Essex, Quarter Final @ Essex
Nov 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Riverside @ Essex, Quarter Final
3:30 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 3A,Massey @ Sandwich, Quarter Final @ Sandwich
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 3A,Massey @ Sandwich, Quarter Final @ Sandwich
Nov 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Massey @ Sandwich, Quarter Final
4:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 1A,Cardinal Carter @ Lajeunesse, Semi Final @ Lajeunesse
Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 1A,Cardinal Carter @ Lajeunesse, Semi Final @ Lajeunesse
Nov 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Cardinal Carter @ Lajeunesse, Semi Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 2A,Belle River @ Leamington, Quarter Final @ Leamington
Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 2A,Belle River @ Leamington, Quarter Final @ Leamington
Nov 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Belle River @ Leamington, Quarter Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 3A,Holy Names @ Villanova, Quarter Final @ Villanova
Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 3A,Holy Names @ Villanova, Quarter Final @ Villanova
Nov 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Holy Names @ Villanova, Quarter Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 3A,Kennedy @ St. Anne, Quarter Final @ St. Anne
Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 3A,Kennedy @ St. Anne, Quarter Final @ St. Anne
Nov 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Kennedy @ St. Anne, Quarter Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 1A,Westview Freedom Academy @ Cardinal Carter, Quarter Final @ Cardinal Carter
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 1A,Westview Freedom Academy @ Cardinal Carter, Quarter Final @ Cardinal Carter
Nov 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Westview Freedom Academy @ Cardinal Carter, Quarter Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 2A,Kingsville @ Riverside, Quarter Final @ Riverside
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 2A,Kingsville @ Riverside, Quarter Final @ Riverside
Nov 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Kingsville @ Riverside, Quarter Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 3A,Villanova @ St. Joseph’s, Quarter Final @ St. Joseph's
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 3A,Villanova @ St. Joseph’s, Quarter Final @ St. Joseph's
Nov 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Villanova @ St. Joseph’s, Quarter Final
4:30 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 2A,Tecumseh Vista Academy @ Kingsville, Quarter Final @ Kingsville
Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 2A,Tecumseh Vista Academy @ Kingsville, Quarter Final @ Kingsville
Nov 5 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Tecumseh Vista Academy @ Kingsville, Quarter Final
4:45 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 2A,L’Essor @ Essex, Quarter Final @ Essex
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 2A,L’Essor @ Essex, Quarter Final @ Essex
Nov 5 @ 4:45 pm – 6:15 pm
L’Essor @ Essex, Quarter Final
5:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 3A,St. Joseph’s @ Sandwich, Quarter Final @ Sandwich
Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 3A,St. Joseph’s @ Sandwich, Quarter Final @ Sandwich
Nov 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
St. Joseph’s @ Sandwich, Quarter Final
5:30 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 2A,Brennan @ Leamington, Quarter Final @ Leamington
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 2A,Brennan @ Leamington, Quarter Final @ Leamington
Nov 5 @ 5:30 pm – Nov 5 @ 7:00 pm
Brennan @ Leamington, Quarter Final
6:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 3A,Holy Names @ Kennedy, Quarter Final @ Kennedy
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 3A,Holy Names @ Kennedy, Quarter Final @ Kennedy
Nov 5 @ 6:00 pm – Nov 5 @ 7:30 pm
Holy Names @ Kennedy, Quarter Final
2:30 pm Football: Junior Boys ,L’Essor @ Cardinal Carter, Quarter Final @ Cardinal Carter
Football: Junior Boys ,L’Essor @ Cardinal Carter, Quarter Final @ Cardinal Carter
Nov 6 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
L’Essor @ Cardinal Carter, Quarter Final
3:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 2A,Herman @ Gen. Amherst, Regular Season @ Gen. Amherst School
Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 2A,Herman @ Gen. Amherst, Regular Season @ Gen. Amherst School
Nov 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Herman @ Gen. Amherst, Regular Season
3:30 pm Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 3A,Sandwich @ St. Anne, Quarter Final @ TBA
Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 3A,Sandwich @ St. Anne, Quarter Final @ TBA
Nov 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Sandwich @ St. Anne, Quarter Final
4:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 2A,Catholic Central @ Essex, Regular Season @ Essex
Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 2A,Catholic Central @ Essex, Regular Season @ Essex
Nov 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Catholic Central @ Essex, Regular Season
4:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 2A,L’Essor @ Kennedy, Regular Season @ Kennedy
Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 2A,L’Essor @ Kennedy, Regular Season @ Kennedy
Nov 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
L’Essor @ Kennedy, Regular Season
4:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 3A,Massey @ Villanova, Quarter Final @ TBA
Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 3A,Massey @ Villanova, Quarter Final @ TBA
Nov 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Massey @ Villanova, Quarter Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 1A,Cardinal Carter @ Lajeunesse, Playoff Final @ Lajeunesse
Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 1A,Cardinal Carter @ Lajeunesse, Playoff Final @ Lajeunesse
Nov 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Cardinal Carter @ Lajeunesse, Playoff Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 1A,Maranatha @ Ste. Cecile, Quarter Final @ Ste. Cecile
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 1A,Maranatha @ Ste. Cecile, Quarter Final @ Ste. Cecile
Nov 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Maranatha @ Ste. Cecile, Quarter Final
4:30 pm Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 2A,Belle River @ Kingsville, Regular Season @ Kingsville
Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 2A,Belle River @ Kingsville, Regular Season @ Kingsville
Nov 6 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Belle River @ Kingsville, Regular Season
4:30 pm Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 2A,Catholic Central @ Gen. Amherst, Regular Season @ Gen. Amherst School
Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 2A,Catholic Central @ Gen. Amherst, Regular Season @ Gen. Amherst School
Nov 6 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Catholic Central @ Gen. Amherst, Regular Season
5:30 pm Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 3A,St. Joseph’s @ Holy Names, Quarter Final @ TBA
Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 3A,St. Joseph’s @ Holy Names, Quarter Final @ TBA
Nov 6 @ 5:30 pm – Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm
St. Joseph’s @ Holy Names, Quarter Final
5:30 pm Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 2A,Brennan @ Essex, Quarter Final @ Essex
Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 2A,Brennan @ Essex, Quarter Final @ Essex
Nov 6 @ 5:30 pm – Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm
Brennan @ Essex, Quarter Final
5:30 pm Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 2A,L’Essor @ Kennedy, Quarter Final @ Kennedy
Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 2A,L’Essor @ Kennedy, Quarter Final @ Kennedy
Nov 6 @ 5:30 pm – Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm
L’Essor @ Kennedy, Quarter Final
6:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 2A,Herman @ Kingsville, Quarter Final @ Kingsville
Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 2A,Herman @ Kingsville, Quarter Final @ Kingsville
Nov 6 @ 6:00 pm – Nov 6 @ 7:30 pm
Herman @ Kingsville, Quarter Final
6:00 pm Football: Junior Boys ,Brennan @ Essex, Quarter Final @ Tecumseh Vista Academy
Football: Junior Boys ,Brennan @ Essex, Quarter Final @ Tecumseh Vista Academy
Nov 6 @ 6:00 pm – Nov 6 @ 7:30 pm
Brennan @ Essex, Quarter Final
6:30 pm Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 3A,St. Joseph’s @ Sandwich, Quarter Final @ TBA
Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 3A,St. Joseph’s @ Sandwich, Quarter Final @ TBA
Nov 6 @ 6:30 pm – Nov 6 @ 8:00 pm
St. Joseph’s @ Sandwich, Quarter Final
2:30 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 3A,Villanova @ Massey, Semi Final @ Massey
Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 3A,Villanova @ Massey, Semi Final @ Massey
Nov 7 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Villanova @ Massey, Semi Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 3A,Sandwich @ St. Anne, Semi Final @ St. Anne
Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 3A,Sandwich @ St. Anne, Semi Final @ St. Anne
Nov 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Sandwich @ St. Anne, Semi Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 1A,Cardinal Carter @ UMEI, Semi Final @ UMEI
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 1A,Cardinal Carter @ UMEI, Semi Final @ UMEI
Nov 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Cardinal Carter @ UMEI, Semi Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 1A,Maranatha @ Lajeunesse, Semi Final @ Lajeunesse
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 1A,Maranatha @ Lajeunesse, Semi Final @ Lajeunesse
Nov 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Maranatha @ Lajeunesse, Semi Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 2A,Catholic Central @ Essex, Semi Final @ Essex
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 2A,Catholic Central @ Essex, Semi Final @ Essex
Nov 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Catholic Central @ Essex, Semi Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 2A,Riverside @ Leamington, Semi Final @ Leamington
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 2A,Riverside @ Leamington, Semi Final @ Leamington
Nov 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Riverside @ Leamington, Semi Final
4:00 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 3A,Sandwich @ St. Joseph’s, Semi Final @ St. Joseph's
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 3A,Sandwich @ St. Joseph’s, Semi Final @ St. Joseph's
Nov 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Sandwich @ St. Joseph’s, Semi Final
5:30 pm Football: Junior Boys ,St. Anne @ Herman, Quarter Final @ Tecumseh Vista Academy
Football: Junior Boys ,St. Anne @ Herman, Quarter Final @ Tecumseh Vista Academy
Nov 7 @ 5:30 pm – Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm
St. Anne @ Herman, Quarter Final
5:45 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 2A,L’Essor @ Leamington, Semi Final @ Leamington
Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 2A,L’Essor @ Leamington, Semi Final @ Leamington
Nov 7 @ 5:45 pm – Nov 7 @ 7:15 pm
L’Essor @ Leamington, Semi Final
5:45 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 2A,Tecumseh Vista Academy @ Essex, Semi Final @ Essex
Volleyball Playoffs: Junior Boys 2A,Tecumseh Vista Academy @ Essex, Semi Final @ Essex
Nov 7 @ 5:45 pm – Nov 7 @ 7:15 pm
Tecumseh Vista Academy @ Essex, Semi Final
5:45 pm Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 3A,Kennedy @ St. Anne, Semi Final @ St. Anne
Volleyball Playoffs: Senior Boys 3A,Kennedy @ St. Anne, Semi Final @ St. Anne
Nov 7 @ 5:45 pm – Nov 7 @ 7:15 pm
Kennedy @ St. Anne, Semi Final
6:00 pm Football: Junior Boys ,St. Joseph’s @ Holy Names, Quarter Final @ Holy Names
Football: Junior Boys ,St. Joseph’s @ Holy Names, Quarter Final @ Holy Names
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – Nov 7 @ 7:30 pm
St. Joseph’s @ Holy Names, Quarter Final
6:00 pm Football: Junior Boys ,Villanova @ Sandwich, Quarter Final @ Sandwich
Football: Junior Boys ,Villanova @ Sandwich, Quarter Final @ Sandwich
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – Nov 7 @ 7:30 pm
Villanova @ Sandwich, Quarter Final
4:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 2A,Catholic Central @ Gen. Amherst, Regular Season @ TBA
Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 2A,Catholic Central @ Gen. Amherst, Regular Season @ TBA
Nov 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Catholic Central @ Gen. Amherst, Regular Season
4:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 3A,St. Anne @ Villanova, Semi Final @ Villanova
Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 3A,St. Anne @ Villanova, Semi Final @ Villanova
Nov 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
St. Anne @ Villanova, Semi Final
4:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 1A,Maranatha @ UMEI, Semi Final @ UMEI
Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 1A,Maranatha @ UMEI, Semi Final @ UMEI
Nov 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Maranatha @ UMEI, Semi Final
4:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 2A,Gen. Amherst @ Kennedy, Semi Final @ Kennedy
Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 2A,Gen. Amherst @ Kennedy, Semi Final @ Kennedy
Nov 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Gen. Amherst @ Kennedy, Semi Final
4:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 3A,Sandwich @ St. Anne, Semi Final @ St. Anne
Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 3A,Sandwich @ St. Anne, Semi Final @ St. Anne
Nov 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Sandwich @ St. Anne, Semi Final
4:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 3A,Villanova @ Holy Names, Semi Final @ Holy Names
Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 3A,Villanova @ Holy Names, Semi Final @ Holy Names
Nov 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Villanova @ Holy Names, Semi Final
4:00 pm Football: Senior Boys ,Villanova @ Holy Names, Semi Final @ University of Windsor
Football: Senior Boys ,Villanova @ Holy Names, Semi Final @ University of Windsor
Nov 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Villanova @ Holy Names, Semi Final
4:30 pm Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 2A,Essex @ Kingsville, Semi Final @ Kingsville
Basketball Playoffs: Senior Girls 2A,Essex @ Kingsville, Semi Final @ Kingsville
Nov 8 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Essex @ Kingsville, Semi Final
5:30 pm Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 3A,St. Joseph’s @ Massey, Semi Final @ Massey
Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 3A,St. Joseph’s @ Massey, Semi Final @ Massey
Nov 8 @ 5:30 pm – Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm
St. Joseph’s @ Massey, Semi Final
6:00 pm Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 2A,L’Essor @ Kingsville, Regular Season @ TBA
Basketball Playoffs: Junior Girls 2A,L’Essor @ Kingsville, Regular Season @ TBA
Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm – Nov 8 @ 7:30 pm
L’Essor @ Kingsville, Regular Season
7:00 pm Football: Senior Boys ,Sandwich @ Herman, Semi Final @ University of Windsor
Football: Senior Boys ,Sandwich @ Herman, Semi Final @ University of Windsor
Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Sandwich @ Herman, Semi Final